Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

NPP Group Ltd fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear participation and permission. Any personal information which NPP Group requires will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

NPP Group Ltd will only collect personal information via forms that you may be asked to complete. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by NPP Group Ltd only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to NPP Group Ltd at the address below, or e-mail us at sales@npp.ie. You should include any personal  identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 40 days to process.
If you discover that NPP Group Ltd holds inaccurate information about you, you can request the information be corrected. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

Complaints about data processed via the website

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of NPP Group Ltd at the contact details below.

Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.